QUICK LINKS
Individual Sport Season Calendars

  2017/ 2018    
Corinth Varsity Boys BBall    
      JV START TIMES
Nov. 18 JV @ Galway and Varsity Home H/A 10:00 AM
Nov. 24 Hoosick Valley Away 10:00 AM
Nov. 27 Greenwich Away 6:00 Pm JV Start
Dec. 4 Greenwich Home 6:00 PM JV Start
Dec.8 Luzerne AWAY 5:30 PM
Dec. 13 Hartford AWAY 5:30 PM
Dec. 15 Whitehall HOME 5:30 PM
20-Dec Fort Ann AWAY 5:30 PM
22-Dec Lake George AWAY 5:30 PM
27-Dec JV/ Varsity Tourney at Spa Cath AWAY 2:00 JV/ Varsity 6:00
28-Dec JV/ Varsity Tourney at Spa Cath AWAY TBA
3-Jan Granville HOME 5:30 PM
5-Jan Warrensburg HOME 5:30 PM
10-Jan Argyle AWAY 5:30 PM
12-Jan Fort Edward HOME 5:30 PM
17-Jan Salem HOME 5:30 PM
19-Jan North Warren HOME 5:30 PM
26-Jan Lake George HOME 5:30 PM
31-Jan Granville AWAY 5:30 PM
2-Feb Warrensburg AWAY 5:30 PM

 

 

 

  2017/2018    
Corinth Modified Boys BBall Black Team    
13-Dec St. Mary's 5:45 HOME
16-Dec Granville 11:15 HOME
6-Jan Lake George 11:15 AWAY
10-Jan St.Marys 6:00 AWAY
13-Jan Granville 11:15 AWAY
16-Jan Lake George 6:45 HOME
22-Jan Bolton 6:15 HOME
26-Jan Bolton 6:15 AWAY
30-Jan Johnsburg 6:15 AWAY
8-Feb Johnsburg 6:15 HOME

 

 

  2017/ 2018    
Corinth Modified Boys BBall Orange Team    
       
7-Dec Luzerne AWAY 5:30 PM
11-Dec Hartford AWAY 6:45 PM
14-Dec Whitehall HOME 6:45 PM
18-Dec Fort Ann AWAY 6:45 PM
21-Dec Lake George AWAY 6:45 PM
4-Jan Granville HOME 6:45 PM
8-Jan Warrensburg HOME 6:45 PM
11-Jan Argyle AWAY  
18-Jan Fort Edward HOME 5:45 PM
25-Jan Salem HOME 6:45 PM
29-Jan North Warren HOME 6:45 PM
1-Feb Lake George HOME 6:45 PM
5-Feb Granville AWAY  
8-Feb Warrensburg AWAY 5:45 PM

 

  2017/2018    
Corinth Varsity Girls BBall    
      JV START TIMES
Nov. 21 Granville Scrimmage AWAY TBA
Nov. 30 Whitehall Scrimmage HOME 5:30 PM
Dec. 1 Varsity Non-League Tourney AWAY Waterford- Halfmoon
Dec. 2 Varsity Non-League Tourney AWAY Waterford- Halfmoon
Dec. 5 Fort Edward Non-League Home 5:30 PM
Dec. 8 Luzerne HOME 5:30 PM
Dec. 12 Hartford HOME 5:30 PM
Dec. 15 Whitehall AWAY 5:30 PM
Dec. 19 Fort Ann HOME 5:30 PM
Dec. 22 Lake George HOME 5:30 PM
Jan. 3 Granville AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 5 Warrensburg AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 9 Argyle HOME 5:30 PM
Jan. 12 Fort Edward AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 16 Salem AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 19 North Warren AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 23 Duanesburg JV/Varsity Home TBA
Jan. 26 Lake George AWAY 5:30 PM
Jan. 30 Granville HOME 5:30 PM
Feb. 2 Warrensburg HOME 5:30 PM
Feb. 14 Seeding Meeting    

 

  2017/2018    
Corinth Modified Girls BBall Black Team    
13-Dec St. Mary's 4:30 HOME
16-Dec Granville 10:00 HOME
6-Jan Lake George 10:00 AWAY
10-Jan St.Marys 4:30 AWAY
13-Jan Granville 10:00 AWAY
16-Jan Lake George 5:30 HOME
22-Jan Bolton 5:00 HOME
26-Jan Bolton 5:00 AWAY
30-Jan Johnsburg   AWAY
8-Feb Johnsburg   HOME

 

  2017/ 2018    
Corinth Modified Girls BBall Orange Team    
       
7-Dec Luzerne AWAY 5:30 PM
11-Dec Hartford AWAY 5:30 PM
14-Dec Whitehall HOME 5:30 PM
18-Dec Fort Ann AWAY 5:30 PM
21-Dec Lake George AWAY 5:30PM
4-Jan Granville HOME 5:30 PM
8-Jan Warrensburg HOME 5:30 PM
11-Jan Argyle AWAY  
18-Jan Fort Edward HOME 4:30 PM
25-Jan Salem HOME 5:30 PM
29-Jan North Warren HOME 5:30 PM
1-Feb Lake George HOME 5:30 _PM
5-Feb Granville AWAY  
8-Feb Warrensburg AWAY 4:30 PM

 

    CORINTH WRESTLING 2016- 2017 2017- 2018      
    EVENT LOCATION TIME DAY BUS
18-Nov   WEIGHT CERTIFICATION QUEENSBURY TBA SAT TBA
             
21-Nov   SCRIMMAGE TBA 3:15 AM TUE ASAP
             
2-Dec   BULLDOG INVITATIONAL BERNE KNOX 9 AM SAT 6:45 AM
7-Dec   Glens Falls (Non-League) HOME 6:00 THURS  
9-Dec   Glens Falls Tourney Glens Falls   SAT 7:00 AM
9-Dec   Ballsotn Spa JV Tourney Ballston spa TBA SAT 7 AM
13-Dec   Granville ( League) AWAY 6:00 WED 4:00 PM
16-Dec   Sabre Duals Schalmont HS TBA SAT TBA
20-Dec   Whitehall/ Fort Ann ( League) HOME 6 PM WED  
21-Dec   Mechanicville/ Stillwater ( Non-League) HOME 6 PM THURS  
4-Jan   Hadley/ Lake George (League) AWAY 6:00 PM THURS 4:45 AM
6-Jan   Saratoga Tourney Saratoga HS      
10-Jan   SALEM/CAMBRIDGE (LEAGUE) HOME 6 PM SAT TBA
18-Jan   Warrensburg/ Bolton ( League) AWAY 6:00 PM THURS 4:25
20-Jan   Mustang Duals West Winfield NY 9:30 AM SAT 6:00 AM
25-Jan   Scotia- Glenville ( Non-League) AWAY 4:30 PM THURS 2:45 PM
27-Jan   Corinth ( marty Sherman ) Invitational HOME 9:30 AM SAT  
29-Jan   Adirondack League JV Tourney Hadley 5 PM MON ASAP
3-Feb   Class C Sectionals Stillwater   SAT TBA
10-Feb